Salem Community College announces graduates by hometown

Salem Community College announces graduates by hometown

The following students from 13 states and one foreign country earned degrees and certificates from Salem Community College in the 2016-2017 academic year:

Alloway: Paula DeVault, Jessica Dunner

Alpharetta, Ga.: Tyler Pagter

Ashland, Ore.: Joseph Langford

Blackwood: Samantha Brinker

Bridgeton: Skyler Amburg, Alexis Hoglen, Tanner Joyner, Daniel Lyons, Diego Martinez-Aragon, Shaquilla Simmons

Brooklyn, N.Y.: Melanie Breiterman

Burlington, Ky.: Steven Meyer  

Carneys Point: Jordanne Allen, Owen Burke, A'yan Coleman, Breanne Cornman, Amairany Del Olmo, Joseph DiDonna, Jake Downs, Dennis Dybus, Mark Elias, Lynnette Espino, Yazmin Garcia Torres, Taylor Gerhard, Brittany Gronvold, April Hines, Deric Hocknell, Baxter McCoy, Anissa Morris, Edward Morrison, Courtney Sassi, Jessica Schmid, Joshua Sponaugle, Alma Vargas, Delshawn Wright

Cherry Hill: Matthew Buchberg

Chetek, Wis.: Kelly Damroth

Claymont, Del:  Stacy Coombs

Deepwater: William Bollinger, Laura Esham

Deptford: Dennis Caltagirone

Eastampton: Kevin Singer

Elmer: Esther Dickinson, Micaela Fiebig, Michele Morris. Austin Smith, Rachael Vanaman

Folcroft, Pa.: Terrell Grobes

Fountain Valley, Calif.: Matthew Feltman

Franklinville: Taylor Chew, Ray Deschler

Galloway: Viktar Razhko

Gibbstown: Nicole Riggins, Aleyna Rutter, Carl Sammons, Jacob C. Smith

Glassboro: Brad Allen

Gloucester City: Colin Chapman

Greenwich: Michelle Williams

Guatamala City, Guatemala: Nicolle Lehnhoff  

Hammonton: Nicholas Quiles-Boughton  

Hancocks Bridge: Michael Scioli  

Hanover, Pa.: Mitchell Coleman

Honeoye Falls, N.Y.: Jesse Bacon

Keene, N.H.:  Leah Prevost

Kyle, Texas: Sakia Bevans-Carter

Logan: Mohammad Alqatawni  

Madison, Wis.:  Joseph Zeller

Manalapan: Jonathan Bauzyk  

Mantua: Brendon Scalio

Marion, N.Y.: Nathan Bonnet

Marlborough, N.H.: Joseph diBiccari

Marlton: Robert Weller  

Maynard, Mass.: Jennifer Goodale

Mechanicsburg, Pa.: Casey Singiser

Middletown, Del.: Oluwadamilare Shoneye

Millville: Dennis Woolley  

Monroeville:  Dustin Garrison, David Wilbur  

Mount Laurel: William Johnson

Mullica Hill: Amy Brzozowski, Stephen Mainart, Desiree Wolford

New Castle, Del.: Altina Carter, Walidah Muhammad, Meghan Reid-Crawl

Newark, Del.: Ben Karon, Charles Mankatah, Bytasha McNair, Zachary Skovron

Newark, N.J.: Natia Clemmons

Northfield: Alexander Utts

Paulsboro: David Boyd, Thomas Haddock

Pedricktown: Julia-Marie Cassidy, Chelsea Cundey, Misty Fones, Zechariah Hardy, Heather Lemke, Justin Schaller

Penns Grove: Savannah Campbell, Sander Cole, Brandon Damopoulos, Keith Deel, Chelsea Doerr, Nicole Frisby, Karina Gonzalez, Grant Goodwin, Kristona Groce, Saidalys Hernandez, Dawn Myers, Zuri Richmond, Alice Spence, Scott Tilton

Pennsville: Gionna Allen, Stacy Bachman, Timothy Bomba, Kody Brown, Paige Buza, Jeena Channell, Vanessa Cooper, Merasol Degamo, Daulton Dolbow, Alec Foss, Bridgett Franklin, Katelyn Good, Jurist Hardy, Johnna Heller, Ashley Henderson, Bryan Hill, Jennifer Jeffries, Kathleen Kahny, Lauren Kates, Tyler Kaznecki, Devin Kearney, Dawnell Keeler, Charles Klein, Eric Lankenau, Adeline McLaughlin, Kristian McNiss, Jean Moody, Nicholas Moore, Diane Mulford, Jensen Newsome, Nicholas Parkinson, Marina Parkinson, Hamilton Pedrick, Kelsey Pendleton, Austin Racer, Michael Robinson, Nickodemo Rogers, Makenzie Rolle, Autumn Scerati, Zachary Sherkness, Jacob W. Smith, John Straub, Dauretanya Sweeney, Brianna Thomas, Andrew Von Ahnen, Abigail Warner, Chloe Welch, Joanne Welch, Dennis Wurst

Pilesgrove: Erin Allbritton, Sophia Layton, Christina Leonard

Pine Hill: Xianru Jin  

Pitman: Sarah Guinto

Pittsgrove: Shelby Edmeads, Dominick Miletta, Kenneth Nichols

Quinton: John Efelis, Zachary Guy, Samantha Scull

Salem: James Beardsley, Jennifer Buck, Alyssa Chomo, George Duty, Darcey Falen, Rebecca Fuse, Tammy Gonzalez, Olivia Harris, Taylor Hill, Robert Hoblitzell, Brittany Howell, Robert Johnson, Clarissa Jones, T'Ajsa Justice, Christopher Land, Samantha MacIntyre, Jessica Pate, Jawan Pitts, Salina Riley, Debora Saavedra Gomez, Ashley Sanderlin, Shane Scott, Charles Stanko, Taylor Waters, Whitney Wilkins, Callie Wylie

Sicklerville: Donte' Hardwick  

Somerdale: Jay Jordan Mercado

Swedesboro: Colton Hodges, Jerrad Santmyer, Kevin Smith 

Townsend, Del.: Nqobile Madonko, Ny'Chelle Suggs

Towson, Md.: Ryan Reed

Turnersville: Marina Perry

Voorhees: Amber Bond

Washburn, Wis.: Lucas Greiner

Wenonah: Jennifer Bowser

West Deptford: Tracey Marino

Williamstown: Somer Knisely

Wilmington, Del.: Stephanie Bovee, Markeda Cotton, Louise Galmore, Liza Griffith, Tasha Melton, Angela Truitt

Woodstown: Aaliyah Garlic, Bonita Howard, Corynne Mullica, Christina Orange, Joseph Tyler

Woolwich: Kayla Hawthorne, Caitlyn Burns