College announces honor students

Salem Community College has announced its Dean’s List students for the Spring 2015 Semester.  Students qualify for the Dean’s List by completing at least six college-level credits with a grade point average of 3.5 or higher, with no more than one developmental course and no grade below C.  The following students made the Dean’s List:

Absecon: Brian T. Johnson

Alloway: Kelsey P. Dunner, Laura E. Eby, Andrew M. Freas, Abigail M. Friant, Kelsey M. Hergert, Kathren R. Jones, Shelby A. McCullough

Bear, Del.: Marie M. Paul-Emile, James W. Wamae

Boonton: Matthew T. Lim

Bridgeton: James P. Arthur, Michael Bell, Craig F. Blackmon,Cody M. Bowen, Paul C. Boyd, Shane M. Burns, Peter M. Cheney, Carlos Colon, Kristina M. Davis, Reynel DelValle, Claude V. Desir, Clifford J. Graf, Jason Jimenez, Amy Miyler, Daniel D. Morse, Thomas A. Phillips, Abdul-Waajidf H. Raqiyb, Michael R. Rebeck, Kofi J. Ries, Robert E. Suthard, Jose Vega, Ramel Walker, Franciso Wills

Brooklyn, N.Y.: Melanie G. Breiterman

Bryn Mawr, Pa.: Alex Crotty

Camden: Emilio X. Loaisiga

Carneys Point: Erica Arce, Creigh A. Battle, Sander T. Cole, Maritza Colon, Korey L. Cunningham, Loni E. Davis, Merasol A. Degamo, Andrew R. DiTeodoro, Mark J. Elias, Kristal L. Jillard, Jordan M. Massari, Nicole M. Matteo, Heather C. Newton, Tawana L. Powell, Alexander Rudisill, Adam M. Salem, Selena A. Sassi, Do K. Scott, Sophie Spies, Selenia M. Starkey, Dominick F. Straub, Katherine G. Willadsen

Centerton: Kaitlin E. DeRosa, Timothy J. Hemple

Christiana, Del. Melissa Bucknor

Clayton: Kevin Balmer, Tyherrah R. Rogers

Clermont: Elaina M. Nessler

Collingswood: Jennifer M. Langill

Dacula, Ga.: Christopher J. Mosley

Deepwater: William B. Bollinger

Delaware City, Del.: Joan C. Triplett

Dover, Del.: Holly A. Fels

East Northport, N.Y.: Corina J. Guerra

East Pittsburgh, Pa.: Samuel Whitney

Elmer: Patricia R. Barrett, Yurij Z. Kobasa, Michele M. Shriver, Victoria J. Shriver, Alex J. Stevenson

Elsinboro: Pamela M. Moreau

Elsmere, Del.: Stephanie M. Bovee

Glassboro: Jacob C. Chandler

Havertown, Pa.: Edward F. Jankins III

Keene, N.H.: Leah M. Prevost

Knoxville, Tenn.: William T. Peery

Lenoir City, Tenn.: Charles S. Valentine

Logan: Delaiah K. Canty

Mannington: Lanette Cabbell, Shane M. Scott

Manor, Del.: Deana Gearhart

Middletown, Del.: Oluwadamilare Shoneye

Midland, Mich.: Justin P. Moon

Monroeville: Natalie A. Eller, Somer A. Knisely, Kylie A. Parish

Muncie, Ind.: Matt Forgille

Mullica Hill: Michael V. Belfiore, Maxwell I. Crisman, Casey L. Porreca

Newark, Del.: Weetina F. Conneh, Yvonne M. Kariuki, Bytasha S. Mcnair, Dorcas A. Oluko, Folarin A. Osundina, Caitlin M. Smelstoys, Jermaine M. Wood

New Castle, Del.: Walidah Muhammad, Khidhr A. Ryce

North East, Md.: Lucas L. Greiner

Ocean City: Mollee E. Juzwiak

Pedricktown: Ka'Zhona A. Carr, Erin J. Dohner, Erin A. Feldman, Jamie L. Frank, Ainedra J. Hudson, Kyle M. Huntington, Heather R. Lemke, Caitlin L. Mankey, Savannah R. Parker, Abigail G. Pharo

Penns Grove: Maria I. Alvarado, Diondra R. Ellis, Yazmin Garcia Torres, Patricia A. Graves, Imani B. Hayes, Joshua C. Hudson, Shania M. Minor, Dawn S. Myers, Destina M. Simmens-Cruz, Alice Spence, Tamara A. Spence, Eric Trejo

Pennsville: Esraa S. Alqutawna, David M. Andrews, Alyssa F. Billings, Jordan T. Brank, Paige N. Buza, Alyssa R. Clark, Diana E. Clark, Emma K. Cook, David J. Denelsbeck, Cassandra R. Dennery, Molly L. Dineen, Mary E. Dowens, Melissa K. Duggan, Amber C. Herrmann, Timothy J. Hunter, Jessica M. Hutton, John M. Hutton, Brooke L. Jenison, Jason D. Johnson, John E. Justis, Kathleen N. Kahny, Anastasiya Kutasevych, Brenda D. Law, Carol A. Layer, Lacey J. Leuallen, Carley L. Levitsky, Victoria M. Lindsay, Sarah E. Litvin, Nicholas A. Maranzano, Victoria B. Mathias, Cynthia L. Moore, Alejandro M. Munoz, Joanna Neiling, Nicholas R. Neiling, Rachel L. Nichols, Marina D. Parkinson, Nicholas J. Parkinson, Donna F. Pasquale, Andrew M. Poeta, Savannah L. Racer, Brian K. Riley, Emmanuel Rivera, Robert E. Saulin, Jason I. Sibley, Ashley N. Stanton, Kelsey M. Steinhauser, Alexa N. Teed, Stevie R. Tinklepaugh, Karlana Valladares, Andrew A. Von Ahnen, Blair M. Waddington, Thaddeus M. Wascheck, Joanne M. Welch, Nicole M. Wheatley, Jenna V. Wright, Dennis Wurst, Aaron L. Yangello, Dana L. Yangello

Pilesgrove: Jordanne M. Allen, Stephanie R. Andrus, Monika Davis, Thomas R. Foster, Cristina T. Paleschic, Grace C. Stephens, Elizabeth R. Wyckoff

Pitman: Sarah E. Guinto

Pittsgrove: Tyler J. Atkinson, Kyle E. Blalock, Stefani T. Garrison, Jodi L. Lester, Ashlee N. Maccarone, Julianna C. Matlack, Kenneth W. Nichols, Alexander C. Semler, Brandy L. Simonds

Plainfield, Conn.: Michael C. Stenner

Quinton: James R. Counsellor, Leevon K. Lacy, Sarah M. Ramey, Kelsey L. Stockton

Richmond, Ky.: Chandra M. Babbitt

Rosenhayn: Bria C. Kinder

Salem: Shelby P. Ahl, Stefanie Elayne Ashley, Allison M. Bloemer, Katharine J. Collazo, Jasmine M. Cortes, Emily A. Dean, Eric D. Fogg, Rebecca A. Fuse, Tammy Gonzalez, Erik T. Greenwood, Olivia F. Harris, Jewel I. Holt, Kelly G. Hughes, Lauren C. Kates, Caleb A. Kite, Christopher R. Kramer, Elizabeth M. Mitchell, Morgan L. Owens, Vanessa Perez Morales, Christopher L. Parkell, Jessica L. Pate, Desirae L. Pullin, Emily S. Ridgway, Shanell L. Robinson, Brandon M. Samuels, Olivia Seeney, Conor J. Townsend, Luis R. Vegas, Whitney T. Wilkins, Collin J. Wittmann

Sewell: Vincent A. DiMedio, Matthew B. Shisler

Swedesboro: Leslie L. Gonzalez, Matthew J. Hassler, Shayna L. Humm, Kevin A. Smith, Zachary P. Weeks

Toronto, Canada: Victor S. Pisarska

Wenonah: Gary D. Lewis

West Chester, Pa.: Abu Sesay

Woodstown: Andrew W. Black, Kylie M. Bryceland,Stacy Dawson, Jessica M. Demarest,Alice M. Johnson, Kristin M. Johnson, David Olsen, Gregory L. Petsas, Michelle Rodriguez, Taylor N. Sickler, Jessica R. Spink, William W. Stange, Taylor N. Thomas

Woolwich: Amanda C. Spadel

Williamstown: Tyler J. Killeen

Wilmington, Del.: Tawana Dixon, Shakira Livingston, Melissa Mercado, Marquist C. Ponzo, Festus K. Rutto

Wynnewood, Pa.: Ellis L. Rosenberg

The College also named its President’s Citation students for 2014-2015.  Students receive a President’s Citation by completing at least 12 college-level credits in each semester with a cumulative grade point average of 3.75 or higher, with no more than one developmental course in each semester and no grade below C.  The following students received the President’s Citation:

Stephanie R. Andrus, Kevin Balmer, Michael V. Belfiore, Jordan T. Brank, Weetina F. Conneh, Loni E. Davis, Vincent A. DiMedio, Kelsey P. Dunner, Matt Forgille, Rebecca A. Fuse, Erik T. Greenwood, Ainedra J. Hudson, Kathren R. Jones, Yvonne M. Kariuki, Caleb A. Kite, Yurij Z. Kobasa, Jennifer M. Langill, Ashlee N. Maccarone, Jordan M. Massari, Amy Miyler, Daniel D. Morse, Heather C. Newton, Kylie A. Parish, Andrew M. Poeta, Savannah L. Racer, Sarah M. Ramey, Alexander Rudisill, Sophie Spies, William W. Stange, Kelsey M. Steinhauser, Michael C. Stenner, Alex J. Stevenson, Samuel Whitney, Aaron L. Yangello, Dana L. Yangello.